Sign our guestbook
Questions? Problems?
website design and maintenance by
mk sejbl

Sadarri & Company have performed in Mexico, France, Spain, Haiti, Dominican Republic, USA, Puerto Rico.
Here is a list of some of the places they have performed.

Tell us what you think!

Elementary Schools | Middle Schools | High Schools & Colleges | Preschools | Bookstores | Corporations & Organizations | Museums & Parks | Festivals & Conferences | Public Libraries

Click here to download printer friendly list of all of these sites.

Elementary Schools

Highlands,* Immokalee, FL
Lake Trafford,* Immokalee, FL-
Pine Crest,* Immokalee, FL- ---
Community,* Naples, FL
Lely,* Naples, FL
Ardmore, Addison, IL
Westfield, Algonquin, IL
Tibbot, Bolingbrook, IL
Lincoln, Brookfield, IL
Perry, Carpentersville, IL
Caldwell, Chicago, IL
McDowell, Chicago, IL
St. Barnabas (K-8), Chicago, IL
Holmes, Clarendon Hills, IL
Brentwood, Des Plaines, IL
Forest, Des Plaines, IL
Hillcrest, Downers Grove, IL
Elmwood,* Elmwood Park, IL
Dawes, Evanston, IL
King Lab, Evanston, IL
Orrington, Evanston, IL
Willard, Evanston, IL
Walker, Evanston, IL
Woodland Primary, Gages Lake, IL
South, Gelncoe, IL
Washington, Glenview, IL
Westbrook, Glenview, IL
Willowbrook, Glenview, IL
O'Plaine, Gurnee, IL
Hanover Highlands, Hanover Park, IL
MacArthur, Hoffman Estates, IL
East, Lake bluff, IL
May Whitney, Lake Zurich, IL
Oak Grove, Livertyville, IL
Kildeer, Long Grove, IL
Melzer, Morton Grove, IL
Fairview, Mt. Prospect, IL
Forest View, Mt. Prospect, IL
Robert Frost,* Mt. Prospect, IL
John Jay, Mt. Prospect, IL
Diamond Lake, Mundelein, IL
Fairhaven, Mundelein, IL
Robrt clow, Naperville, IL
Nelson Elem., Niles, IL
Catzenmaier,* North Chicago, IL
Green Bay, North Chicago, IL
Lindbergh,* North Chicago, IL
South, North Chicago, IL
Yeager Center,* North Chicago, IL
Irving, Oak Park, IL
Lincoln, Oak Park, IL- ---
Willard, River Forest, IL
St. Colette (K-8), Rolling Meaows., IL
Beach, Round Lake Beach, IL
Ellis*, Round Lake Beach, IL
Murphy, Round Lake Park, IL
Blackwell, Schaumburg, IL
Hawthorne (K) *, Vernon Hills, IL
Carman*, Waukegan, IL
Clark*, Waukegan, IL
Clearview, Waukegan, IL
Cooke Magnet, Waukegan, IL
Glen Flora*, Waukegan, IL
Glenwood*, Waukegan, IL
Greenwood*, Waukegan, IL
Hyde Park*, Waukegan, IL
Little Fort*, Waukegan, IL
Lyon Magnet*, Waukegan, IL
McCall, Waukegan, IL
North*, Waukegan, IL
Oakdale*, Waukegan, IL
Washington*, Waukegan, IL
Eugene Field*, Wheeling, IL
Tarkington, Wheeling, IL
Mark Twain, Wheeling, IL
Walt Whitman, Wheeling, IL
Greeley, Winnetka, IL
Beulah Park*, Zion, IL
East*, Zion, IL
Elmwood*, Zion, IL
Shiloh Park*, Zion, IL
West*, Zion, IL
Hollysprings Primary, MS
Amy Belle, Colgate, WI
MacArthur, Germantown, WI
Christa McAuliffe, Green Bay, WI
Laura Wilder, Green Bay, WI
Armitage Academy*, Kenosha, WI
Bain*, Kenosha, WI
Durkee*, Kenosha, WI
Frank, Kenosha, WI
Forest Park *, Kenosha, WI
Jefferson, Kenosha, WI
Lincoln*, Kenosha, WI
Paris Consolidated, Kenosha, WI
Pleasant Prairie, Kenosha, WI
Prairie Lane*, Kenosha, WI
Roosevelt*, Kenosha, WI
School of Language*, Kenosha, WI
Southport, Kenosha, WI
Stocker, Kenosha, WI
Strange, Kenosha, WI
Wilson*, Kenosha, WI
Fratney Bilingual*, Milwaukee, WI
Golda Meir, Milwaukee, WI
Coolidge, Neenah, WI
Spring Road*, Neenah, WI
Roosevelt, Neenah, WI
Taft, Neenah, WI
Elmwood, New Berlin, WI
Janes, Racine, WI
Jefferson Lighthouse*, Racine, WI
S.C. Johnson, Racine, WI
Mitchell, Racine, WI
The Prairie School, Racine, WI
Wadewitz, Racine, WI
Banting, Waukesha, WI
Heyer Elementary, Waukesha, WI
Summitview, Waukesha, WI
White Rock, Waukesha, WI
Washington, White Water, WI
Pitsch, Wisconsin Rapids, WI
Woodside, Wisconsin Rapids, WI

Return to Top

Middle Schools

Harvard MS*, Harvard, IL
Hawthorne MS,
Vernon Hills, IL
Jack Benny MS*, Waukegan, IL
East MS*, Waukegan, IL
Jefferson MS, Waukegan, IL
Webster MS, Waukegan, IL
Central MS, Zion, IL
Gilmore, Racine, WI
Whitewater MS*, WI

Return to Top

High Schools & Colleges

Immokalee High School,* Immokalee, FL
Northeastern University,* Chicago, IL
Timothy Christian, Elmhurst, IL
Lake Forest College,* IL- ---
Merengo High School, IL
National Louis University, Wilmette, IL
East Tennessee State University, Johnson City, TN
Bradford High School, Kenosha, WI
Gateway Technical Coollege, Kenosha, WI
Lakeview Academy, Kenosha, WI
Marquette University, Milwaukee, WI
Reuther High School, Kenosha, WI
Tremper High School,* Kenosha, WI
Wilton/Ontario Highschool, Ontario, WI

Return to Top

Preschools

Little Shephard, Naples, FL
Whittier Preschool,* Waukegan, IL
Lake Shore, Kenosha, WI
Library Square,* Kenosha, WI
Cuddle Care,* Kenosha, WI
Headstart,* Kenosha, WI
Jasmine, Kenosha, WI
A Small World, Kenosha, WI
Kiddie Kare Acadademy,* Kenosha, WI
Kids Castle,* Kenosha, WI

Return to Top

Book Stores

Barnes & Noble, Naples, FL
The Book Centre,* Kenosha, WI
Neverending Story,* Kenosha, WI
Borders East, Madison, WI
Borders West* Madison, WI

Return to Top

Corporations & Organizations

Delacy Center, Carpentersville, IL
Chicago Cultural Center, Chicago, IL
Ethiopian Village, Chicago, IL
First Chicago Bank,* Chcago, IL
Hull House, Chicago, IL-----
Abbott Labs, North Chicago, IL
Family Focus, Evanston, IL
Illinois Theatre Association, Evanston, IL
Kraft,* Northfield, IL-----
AAUW, Waukegan, IL
ELCA Urban Outreach, Keosha., WI
Kenosha Homemakers Society, Kenosha, WI

Return to Top

Museums & Parks

DuSable, Chicago, IL
Navy Pier Children’s,* Chicago, IL
Swedish Museum, Chicago, IL
Chicago Botanical Gardens, Glencoe ,IL
Palatine Park District,* IL
Zion Park District,* IL
Lincoln Center, Kenosha, WI
Kenosha Public Museum,* WI
Lincoln Center*, Kenosha, WI
Milwaukee Art, Milwwaukee, WI
Wustum Fine Arts, Racine, WI

Return to Top

Festivals & Conferences

Washington Story Theatre, DC-----
Florida Storycamp (youth), Eustis, FL
57th St. Chil. Book Fair, Chicago, IL
Book Expo America, Chicago, IL
Centre East Showcase,* Skokie, IL
Chinquapin, Peoria, IL
Dandelion Wine,* Waukegan, IL
Fox Valley Folk Fest,* IL
Illinois Storytelling Festival (guest),* Spring Grove, IL
StorytellingFestival, Sterling, IL
International Storyt Youth Olympics*, Jonesboro, TN
Wild Onion, Evanston, IL
Northlands,* Dubuque, IA-----
National-Exchange Place, Jonesbourough, TN
National Story Youth Olympics,* TN-----
Celebrating Youth!, Madison, WI
Heritage of Stories, Green Bay, WI
Door County Festival,* WI
Heritage of Stories, Green B., WI
Riverbend Story Fest, W.Bend, WI
LaCrosse Storytelling Fest, LaCrosse, WI
Celebrating Youth!, Madison, WI
Door County Festival*, Sister Bay, WI
Tellabration!, Kenosha, WI
WISTGET,* West Bend, WI

Return to Top

Public Libraries

Plantation Lib, Plantation, FL- ---
Enoch Pratt (Video Stream), MD
Addison Library, Addison, IL
Fountaindale*, Bolingbrook IL
Evanston, IL
Harold Washington,* Chicago, IL
Dundee, IL
Helen Plum, Lombard, IL
Lake Villa, IL
Morton Grove, IL
Mount Prospect, IL
North Chicago, IL- ---
Oak Park, IL
Fountaindale*, Romeoville, IL
Round Lake Area Library, Round Lake, IL
Schaumburg Township,Schaumburg, IL
Waukegan, IL
Indian Trails Library, Wheeling, IL
Wilmette, IL
Zion/Benton,* Zion, IL
Appleton, WI
Big Bend, WI Brookfield, WI
Brookfield, WI
Brown County, Green Bay, WI
Butler, WI Eagle, WI
Elm Grove, WI
Monona, WI
Germantown, WI
Grafton, WI
Hartford, WI
Hartland, WI
Iron Ridge, WI
Jefferson, WI
North Side Library*, Kenosha, WI
Simmons, Kenosha, WI
Uptown,* Kenosha, WI
Lake Geneva, WI
Library For The Blind, WI- ---
Manasha, WI
Shunk, Menomonee, WI
Mukwonago, WI
Muskego, WI
New Berlin, WI
Town Hall, North Lake, WI
Oconomowac, WI
Sanborn, Peewaukee, WI
Racine,* WI
Pauline Haass, Sussex, WI
Waterton, WI
Waukesha Public Library, WI - ---
Mcmillan Library,* Wisconsin Rapids, WI

Return to Top

* Repeat performances
    References and Raves | Programs | Tapes and CDs | Calendar | Contact us